Комментарии в социальных сетях:
Для завершения регистрации необходимо поделиться новостью про Чемпионат с вашими друзьями.

settings enter
Login

en

Ru Ua En

Organizer

General partners

flat

International IT-championship

is aimed at a young, progressive generation that seeks
show and realize their potential in the field of IT-technologies,
design and communications

The stages of the championship and the participatory processinfo

icon icon

Registration and submission of projects

To participate in the Championship must be registered and carry out the task of the first stage

icon icon

Regional qualifying rounds

At this stage, the contestants take part, passed the 1st stage

icon icon icon

International final

In the international final in each category compete from 14 to 25 teams at the discretion of the organizing committee

Nominations

Startup Сhallenge

Team participation (1-3 persons)

The competition of software projects

NoSQL Expert

Personal or team participation (1-3 persons)

NoSQL Expert

Mobile Development

Personal or team participation (1-3 persons)

Mobile applications competition

Web project

Personal or team participation (1 - 3 persons)

Web projects competition

Game Design

Team participation (1-3 persons)

The creation of games contest

Character Design

Personal participation (1 person)

Competition of creating game characters

Networking technologies

Personal participation (1 person)

Nomination for system administrators

Short Мovie

Personal or team participation (1 - 2 persons)

Short films ompetition

Junior competition

Competition for children from 10 to 17 years

Judges

jury

Eugene Schvarov

Intersystems

manager of education programs,
InterSystems

jury

Roman Kravchenko

IoT Hub

Founder

jury

Daniel Tonkopiy

EastLabs

EastLabs,
Chief Evangelist Officer

jury

Aleksei Planida

SoftServe

Senior PRO developer

jury

Vladislav Kurmaz

GlobalLogic

Consultant,
Engineering

jury

Vladislav Melyanitsky

Rademade

СЕО

jury

Oksana Borisenko

Digital Ukraine, www.Acrobator.com

CEO

jury

Vitaliy Bezpaly

Stearling studio

CEO

jury

Dmitry Kasap

Project manager "Innovation Market"

jury

Alexander Bykov

Project Manager Stearling

jury

Evgeny Kudryavchenko

Director in Vintage Web Production

jury

Anna Tkachenko

Development Director 1 + 1

jury

Papylev Alex

expert management of mobile applications Lifecell

jury

Marta Melnychuk

Executive producer Wwbs

jury

Dmitry Lytvynenko

art director STB

jury

Anton Komyakhov

Film director,
founder of the production studio "Provideo"

jury

Anton Gnibeda

Ameria GbmH

Technical Lead

jury

Yana Antonets

95AnimationStudios

Animation Director

jury

Vladimir Pospelov

Animation Artist

jury

Sergey Kabakov

Qa engineer and scrum master Playtika

jury

Jaroslav Bitiev

HUB 4.0

Project manager Innovation Gallery

jury

Vyacheslav Shamrai

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv

Rector for scientific and pedagogical (educational work) PhD,
Associate Professor  

jury

Ekaterina Degtar

1991 Open Data Incubator

The head of incubation program

jury

Igor Stefurak

GrowthUP

CEO Workcelerator

Partnerssupport

News

Golden byte in digits

10 000

participants

3 000

projects

500 000uah

prize fund

10

countries of the world

icon

Why participate?

  • Meeting with foreign participants ideas and sharing of experience
  • The ability to assess yourself and your project
  • Get impressive investment for the project
  • Participation in several categories
  • Start a successful IT career
  • Speech to the representatives of the largest IT companies
  • Significantly increase their knowledge and skills in IT
  • The prize fund - 500 000 UAH.

registration

City Regional selection

Odessa
Kiev
Dnipro
Bucharest
Poltava
Mariupol
Rovno
Kharkiv
Nikovaev
Zaporogie
Lugansk
Lviv
Vinnisa
Kishinev
Tbilisi
Astana
Minsk
Lutsk
Chernigiv
Simferopol
Other
Sofia
Baku
Bratislava
Zhitomir
Gomel
Khmelnitsky

Login

Remember me

Forgot your password?

You do not have an account? Sign up

Password recovery

Information sent!

Service message

Изменения сохранены

Name of team:

E-mail of a participant:

Approve operation at www.goldenbyte.org/

Are you sure you want to delete a team?